Here is a free, fun and intriguing way to test your safety knowledge. Every week, you’ll receive an email with a question to answer. Compete for prizes, compare your score to colleagues, and enjoy!

Close

This Week's Question

Which of the following is not included in OSHA’s definition of a “permit-required confined space" at 29 CFR 146(b)?
A) Is large enough for an employee to enter fully and perform assigned work.
B) Is not designed for continuous occupancy by the employee.
C) Requires a ladder or other assistance for entry and exit.
D) Contains any other recognized serious safety or health hazards.
Notice: You must enter a valid e-mail address to receive your score. By entering your address you are agreeing to receive the OSHA Challenge via e-mail. The OSHA Challenge is part of the Safety Daily Advisor. Your weekly challenge will be delivered every Friday in the Safety Daily Advisor FREE email newsletter. You may cancel your weekly Challenge at any time.

Enter your Email Address:
If you are a fully registered subscriber, please enter your username and password above.